“Caucasus Tourism Fair” – CTF 2013
The 15th International Tourism Fair in Georgia “Caucasus Tourism Fair” – CTF 2013 is dedicated to the promotion of the Georgian reviving domestic tourism and foreign tourism destinations.
The concentration on rebuilding Georgian holiday destinations and the increasing interest of Georgians to explore new attractions of the world encourages the development of Domestic, Regional & Outgoing Tourism and Hotel Industry in the South Caucasus Region. This will be the leading themes of the Tourism Exhibition 2013 in Tbilisi.
About 650 million dollars were invested in Georgian tourism industry. Along with already existing worldwide hotel brands like Marriot Sheraton and SAS Radisson, now Hyatt, Hilton, Intercontinental, and Kempinski hotels are to be opened in Georgia. Advantageous geopolitical situation of Georgia gives an opportunity to bring together all regional products and create best environment for development of regional tourism.
You are welcome either as an exhibitor or visitor to witness the success of your company in this new market of business opportunities with a total population of twenty million in the Caucasus Region.
Parallel to the event different added value programs and workshops are planed.