Pepsi – Feel the taste of Novruz!
On February 24, 2010, the Pepsi regional promotional action took start throughout Azerbaijan, under the slogan “Fell the taste of Novruz!!!”. The C141 Company’s promotional personnel actively inform the population about the action. The action is hold by collecting and prompt lottery.
To this effect you should find elements of the holiday Khoncha and the image or prizes under holiday golden caps of the “Mountain Dewi”, “AquaFina Sparlinq Limon-Lime”, “AquaFina Sparlinq Mandarin”, “Pepsi-Cola”, “Pepsi-Light”, “Pepsi-Twist” , “Mirinda Orange”, “Mirinda Apple”, “Mirinda Lemon” “7UP” products. As it is known, khoncha consists of 7 elements – shekerbura, pakhlava, gogal, candle, sweet, wheat germs and, of course, Pepsi.
To win the main prize – Barselona voucher, all the Novruz symbols should be collected. Under caps you can also find other symbols such as roller skates, bicycle, TV set, I-Phone, T-shirt, 0.5 l Pepsi. The campaign organizers have taken into consideration the wills of consumers of different age. Everyone can get a present according to one’s taste. Prizes are given in sales outlets located in different towns of Azerbaijan.