Gulum, when you're close it's cool...
Azersun Holding has presented a new product to Azerbaijani market. Sunflower seeds and 4 kinds of nuts are produced with the «Gulum» brand. Appetizing fried seeds packed into rightful packages have already come into the market.
On the occasion of the new product forthcoming, the C141 company arranged lunch for the Azersun Holding employees. The presentation was hold cheerfully and rousingly. The brand introduction part gradually turned to entertainment program. This event is still remembered by the Azersun Holding representatives.
Azersun Holding was established in 1992. The holding’s activities are tea, vegetable oil, processing and packing, trade and distribution, construction, banking, insurance, cardboard and paper items, tinned meat and vegetable, sugar, freight transportation and storage manufacture and etc.